NINJA CPA Review vs UWorld
Compare NINJA CPA Review and UWorld on pricing, course contents, teaching options and access terms.
Compare NINJA CPA Review and UWorld on pricing, course contents, teaching options and access terms.
Every figure comes from the two providers' own pricing pages and terms, with the date it was checked. "Our estimate" marks a figure the provider does not publish. Latest check: 30 Oct 2026.
Some providers pay us a commission when you buy. Those links are marked.
| What is compared | NINJA CPA ReviewVisit NINJA CPA Review (opens in a new tab) | UWorldVisit UWorld (opens in a new tab) |
|---|---|---|
| Full courses | $87/month | $1,999 to $2,899 |
| Live classes | None found | From $2,399Elite-Unlimited |
| Ask an instructor | From $87/monthNINJA Full Course | From $2,399Elite-Unlimited |
| Study planner | From $87/monthNINJA Full Course | From $1,999Premier |
| Access until you pass | None found | From $2,399Elite-Unlimited |
| Printed books | None found | From $2,399Elite-Unlimited |
| Mobile app | Not stated | From $1,999Premier |
| Mock exams | Not stated | Up to 12 |
| Practice questions | Up to 7,000 | Up to 9,000 |
| Task-based simulations | Up to 300 | Up to 500 |
| Video | About 239 hoursOur estimate | About 420 hoursOur estimate |
| Prices checked | 30 Oct 2026 | 30 Oct 2026 |
NINJA Full Course$87/month
A monthly CPA review subscription with access to one section at a time. Includes practice questions, recorded lessons, study notes and group tutoring. The subscription renews monthly until cancelled.
NINJA Supplement$67/month
A monthly subscription covering one exam section at a time, for candidates who already have another course or want extra practice. Includes the question bank with task-based simulations, audio lessons and study notes, with study planners and a private study group. No lectures, book, CRAM videos, flashcards or tutoring. The subscription renews monthly until cancelled.
Subscription, not a full course
Premier$1,999
Covers three Core sections and one Discipline for 18 months. Includes video lectures, a question bank with task-based simulations, TBS Mastery Videos, e-book study guides, flashcards, a study planner and a mobile app. No full-length mock exams or live boot camps are listed for this package.
Elite-Unlimited$2,399
Covers three Core sections and one Discipline with access until you pass (three years, then free extensions with proof of an exam booking). Adds printed study guides, two full-length mock exams per section and live online boot camps, recorded, to everything in Premier.
Elite-Unlimited+$2,899
Covers all six sections with access until you pass (three years, then free extensions with proof of an exam booking). Everything in Elite-Unlimited for every section, plus a one-year Surgent CPE subscription and a year of Excel and data analytics CPE.
| What is compared | NINJA CPA ReviewVisit NINJA CPA Review (opens in a new tab) | UWorldVisit UWorld (opens in a new tab) |
|---|---|---|
| Full courses | $87/month | $699 to $799 |
| Live classes | None found | From $799Single Section+ |
| Ask an instructor | From $87/monthNINJA Full Course | From $799Single Section+ |
| Study planner | From $87/monthNINJA Full Course | From $699Single Section |
| Access until you pass | None found | From $799Single Section+ |
| Printed books | None found | From $799Single Section+ |
| Mobile app | Not stated | From $699Single Section |
| Mock exams | Not stated | Up to 2 |
| Practice questions | Up to 7,000 | About 1,500Our estimate |
| Task-based simulations | Up to 300 | About 83Our estimate |
| Video | About 239 hoursOur estimate | About 75 hoursOur estimate |
| Prices checked | 30 Oct 2026 | 30 Oct 2026 |
NINJA Full Course$87/month
A monthly CPA review subscription with access to one section at a time. Includes practice questions, recorded lessons, study notes and group tutoring. The subscription renews monthly until cancelled.
NINJA Supplement$67/month
A monthly subscription covering one exam section at a time, for candidates who already have another course or want extra practice. Includes the question bank with task-based simulations, audio lessons and study notes, with study planners and a private study group. No lectures, book, CRAM videos, flashcards or tutoring. The subscription renews monthly until cancelled.
Subscription, not a full course
Single Section$699
One section of your choice. Includes the section's question bank with multiple-choice questions and simulations, video lessons, an e-book study guide, two full-length mock exams, flashcards, a study planner and a mobile app.
Single Section+$799
One section with access until you pass (three years, then free extensions with proof of an exam booking). Includes the section's question bank and simulations, video lectures, a printed and e-book study guide, two full-length mock exams, live online boot camps, flashcards, a study planner and a mobile app.
The comparison on our CPA page sets every provider side by side, with prices and what each package includes.
Compare all fiveThey are priced differently. NINJA CPA Review's NINJA Full Course at $87 per month, checked 30 Oct 2026, is a subscription with access to one section at a time, and the total depends on how long you subscribe. UWorld's Premier at $1,999, checked 30 Oct 2026, is paid upfront.
They are priced differently. NINJA CPA Review's NINJA Full Course at $87 per month, checked 30 Oct 2026, is a subscription with access to one section at a time, and the total depends on how long you subscribe. UWorld's Single Section at $699, checked 30 Oct 2026, is paid upfront.
It depends on how you study, how long you have and what you want to spend. The table on this page sets out what each one gives you at each section, and the comparison on our CPA page sets every provider side by side.